Privacy declaration

 

May 25, 2018

 

Verbo Group BV and affiliated companies IPT bv, PPI bv and IPT recycling (hereinafter: “Verbo”) understands and respects your privacy.

We would like to inform you about our privacy policy in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union (EU GDPR).

 

Verbo does not sell your data to third parties. In this privacy statement we explain how Verbo uses and protects your personal data and for what purposes they are used.

 

You can contact us if you have any questions about this privacy statement. You can find our contact details at the end of this statement.

 

What data do we collect and process?

Personal data is data relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, such as your name, location data, e-mail address and telephone number. Verbo only processes this information in the context of its business relationship with the company to which you work or provide services.

 

1) Customers, relations and suppliers

Your personal data will be processed and included in an agreement or to perform an agreement regarding the products and services of Verbo and to manage the relationships as a result, including activities to expand the customer base. This processing is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by Verbo.

Your personal data will not be kept longer than necessary. The personal data is kept for up to two years after the termination of the business relationship, unless a longer period is required to comply with a legal obligation.

 

2) Newsletter

Verbo will inform its customers of the latest developments by sending a newsletter by e-mail or post. The processing of the data regarding newsletter subscriptions is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by us in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR. You can easily unsubscribe from receiving this newsletter by clicking on the 'unsubscribe' link in the email received or by sending us an email.

 

3) Visitor registration and camera security.

During the visit to one of our locations you will be asked to fill in our visitor register. This registration is necessary to know who is in the building in an emergency. The visitors register will be destroyed at the end of the day unless it is required by law to be kept.

Verbo has installed cameras at some locations. These cameras are there for the security of our company property and to record possible incidents. If cameras are installed, this will be clearly indicated. Camera recordings will be kept for a maximum of 4 weeks or until a reported incident is handled. This processing is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by Verbo.

 

Third parties

Verbo does not provide personal information to other companies or government agencies, unless this is necessary to be able to offer its services or to comply with a legal obligation. We will contract with companies to which we supply personal information to ensure the same level of protection and confidentiality of your personal information.

If you choose to provide us with personal information, we may transfer this information to our affiliates and subsidiaries or to third parties, across country borders, and from your country or jurisdiction to other countries or jurisdictions around the world, in accordance with legal requirements. requirements. Verbo mainly uses the standard contractual clauses of the European Union for transferring data from the European Union to countries outside the European Economic Zone.

 

Left

Links to other sites may be included on the website. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites. We encourage our users to be careful when they leave our site and to read the privacy policies of other sites that collect personal information. This privacy policy applies to personal data collected by Verbo Plastics.

 

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. The processing of data through the use of cookies is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by us in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR. A cookie is a small data file containing information about the users that is stored on the user's hard drive. The information below explains the cookies we use on our website and why we use them.

 

Google Analytics:

Verbo uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service offered by Google, Inc. ("Google"). In this regard, our website will be analyzed to, for example, count the number of visitors to the site and see which pages are visited the most. This allows us to improve our website and our services. Google Analytics uses cookies to perform technical analysis and for technical support. We have entered into a data processing agreement with them and have disabled the 'share data' option with them for their own purposes. Data that is stored includes your IP address (of which the last byte is deleted), the number of pages visited, the time and duration of the visit, your location, the origin of the visit, the type of hardware and software used. , interaction with the visitor and your search history. The data obtained will be transferred to Google and stored by Google on servers in the United States; a country that offers a level of data protection not equivalent to that of the European Union. This means that we do not use other Google services in combination with Google Analytics cookies.

You can enable or disable cookies by adjusting the settings in your browser. How to do this and more information about cookies can be found at: www.allaboutcookies.org.

 

Security

Verbo has taken appropriate technical and organizational precautions to protect your personal data against theft or any form of unlawful processing.

Changes to this privacy statement

Verbo reserves the right to change this privacy statement at any time. These changes will be announced on the Verbo website. The latest version can be found on our website. We recommend that you check the website regularly for changes.

 

Right to information and correction

You have the right to request information about your personal data collected by us and you can withdraw your consent to the processing of such data at any time. You have the right to request the correction of incorrect data and / or the removal of unlawfully stored personal data.

You also have the right to refuse the processing of data on grounds related to your specific situation or generally any actions related to direct marketing.

 

If you have any questions, suggestions or complaints regarding the processing of your personal data, do not hesitate to contact us (subject "data protection") via:

 

Email: info@verbonet.com

Fax: +31 463 25 55

Post: Zevenheuvelenweg 8-10, 5048AN Tilburg, The Netherlands.

 

File a complaint

If you believe that Verbo is not helping you in the right way or is processing your personal data in an unlawful manner, you have the right to lodge a complaint with Verbo or the national authority. For the Netherlands this is the 'Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens'

 

Contact details

If you have any questions, please contact:

Verbo Group BV

Zevenheuvelenweg 8-10

5048AN Tilburg

The Netherlands

info@verbonet.com

Verbo Group

Jules de Beerstraat 5

5048 AH, Tilburg

Nederland

© 2020 by Verbo Group is de handelsnaam van Verbo

  • LinkedIn
  • YouTube
  • Instagram